KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

договоры на транспортно-экспедиторское обслуживание грузов в порту

English translation: :

16:43 Jan 19, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: договоры на транспортно-экспедиторское обслуживание грузов в порту
Заказчик предоставляет Переработчику заверенные копии следующих документов: договоров на транспортно-экспедиторское обслуживание грузов в порту
Alexander Kolegov
English translation::
Explanation:
contracts for freight forwarding services at the port

Contract for freight forwarding services which provides for a periodic lump sum fee.
http://www.escm.com/prac/mar-s.html

intends a contract for freight forwarding services related to the
http://www.fbodaily.com/cbd/archive/1998/06(June)/09-Jun-199...

Special contract is a contract for freight forwarding services
which provides for
http://www.fmc.gov/cfr/515.htm
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
Thank you. I prefer you answer - "contract for freight forwarding of cargos"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2:
Igor Kreknin
4agreements to provide portside shipping services
David Knowles
4Сontractual agreement for transportation and shipping business at the port
xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сontractual agreement for transportation and shipping business at the port


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 17:38:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
\"services\" instead of \"business\"

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
:


Explanation:
contracts for freight forwarding services at the port

Contract for freight forwarding services which provides for a periodic lump sum fee.
http://www.escm.com/prac/mar-s.html

intends a contract for freight forwarding services related to the
http://www.fbodaily.com/cbd/archive/1998/06(June)/09-Jun-199...

Special contract is a contract for freight forwarding services
which provides for
http://www.fmc.gov/cfr/515.htm

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
Thank you. I prefer you answer - "contract for freight forwarding of cargos"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
11 mins

agree  Yuri Geifman
51 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreements to provide portside shipping services


Explanation:
I'm inclined to say simply "shipping agreements", but the version above is a bit longer.

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905