KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

100% предоплата

English translation: 100% advance payment


10:48 Jan 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: 100% предоплата
Наши условия - 100% предоплата (интересует слово предоплата)
Olena
English translation:100% advance payment
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 10:53:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.webionic.com/pay_opt.htm
For services and/or packages priced under $1,000.00, we require 100% advance payment.
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7100% advance payment
Igor Kreknin
5 +1100% prepayment
Dash


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
100% advance payment


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 10:53:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.webionic.com/pay_opt.htm
For services and/or packages priced under $1,000.00, we require 100% advance payment.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LQA Russian
2 mins

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
6 mins

agree  Sergei Vasin
6 mins

agree  Russian Express
21 mins

agree  Andrew Poloyan
50 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs

agree  Remedios: or 'downpayment'
6 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
100% prepayment


Explanation:
prepayment 1. подлежащий предварительной оплате 2. предварительная оплата; выплата авансом Syn: advance
Lingvo 8

pre·pay , v.t., -paid, -pay·ing.
to pay or arrange to pay beforehand or before due.

Webster's dic


www.historicenterprises.com/ordering.html
janphoto.com/album/packages.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 11:17:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ex.
Delivery time :14 weeks
Delivery term: ex works
Payment: 100 % prepayment by an letter of credit with the HYPO VEREINSBANK AG Coburg ( BLZ 78229976)

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman: употребляются оба варианта
7 hrs