KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

При таком объеме закупки

English translation: For the above purchase amount...

10:50 Jan 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: При таком объеме закупки
... возможна скидка...
Olena
English translation:For the above purchase amount...
Explanation:
Если объем упоминался в контексте.

Или If the purchase amount is... (объем)
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5For this purchase amount discount is possible
HTWPS
3For the above purchase amount...
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
For this purchase amount discount is possible


Explanation:
or
... there is a discount possiblity


    Lingvo
HTWPS

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
For the above purchase amount...


Explanation:
Если объем упоминался в контексте.

Или If the purchase amount is... (объем)

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328