KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

условия финансирования и необходимая документация

English translation: the terms and conditions for finance...


01:58 Jan 31, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: условия финансирования и необходимая документация
в контексте непонятно, о чём идёт речь - какое финансирование и какая необходимая документация?.. речь о Hewlett Packard

*
...узнать о программах лизинга или продажи в
рассрочку, а также ознакомиться с условиями финансирования и необходимой для этого документацией.
zmejka
English translation:the terms and conditions for finance...
Explanation:
and the supporting documentation required

...to find out about leasing and staggered payment schemes, including terms and condition for available finance options and the supporting documentation required.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 02:02:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conditions plural
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the terms and conditions for finance...
Libero_Lang_Lab
4I'd say "Financing terms and necessary documents"
Mark Vaintroub


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'd say "Financing terms and necessary documents"


Explanation:
IMHO

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 675

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the terms and conditions for finance...


Explanation:
and the supporting documentation required

...to find out about leasing and staggered payment schemes, including terms and condition for available finance options and the supporting documentation required.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 02:02:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conditions plural

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcus Malabad: I'd say "financing" though...
46 mins