KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Бюджетная оценка приводится в евро

English translation: The budget is estimated in Euros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Бюджетная оценка приводится в евро
English translation:The budget is estimated in Euros
Entered by: Oyra

14:51 Apr 1, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Бюджетная оценка приводится в евро
The budget is estimated in Euro? Так?
Oyra
Russian Federation
The budget is estimated in Euros
Explanation:
If you want to shorten it
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
That was my very first version! Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The budget is estimated in Euros
Libero_Lang_Lab
5 +1The budget estimate is carried out in Euros.Burravoe Ltd
4 +1or "budgetting is made in Euro"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The budget estimate is carried out in Euros.


Explanation:
...But, your translation - The budget is estimated in Euros is OK

Burravoe Ltd
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
14 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
or "budgetting is made in Euro"


Explanation:
That simple. Good luck, Euro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 17:03:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo - \"budgetting is made in EuroS\"

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: Euros
20 mins
  -> Thanx, GaryG, & for your correction as well.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The budget is estimated in Euros


Explanation:
If you want to shorten it

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
That was my very first version! Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gale
11 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara
2 days14 hrs