KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

актуальные проблемы, влекущие значительные потери общественной полезности и

English translation: См.


00:36 May 18, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Business/economy
Russian term or phrase: актуальные проблемы, влекущие значительные потери общественной полезности и
По итогам опросов и проведенного анализа будут выявлены наиболее актуальные проблемы, влекущие значительные потери общественной полезности и оказывающие значительное влияние на эффективность производства (многие схемы захватов приводят к фактической остановке предприятий) и подготовлены предложения по изменению государственной политики и законодательства.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:См.
Explanation:
... the most pressing/topical problems entailing significant losses of social utility/practicality and greatly influencing the efficiency of production ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 01:31:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше: ... that entail ... and influence ...
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4См.
Larissa Boutrimova
5current problems causing considerable losses of public utilityBoris Nedkov


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
См.


Explanation:
... the most pressing/topical problems entailing significant losses of social utility/practicality and greatly influencing the efficiency of production ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 01:31:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше: ... that entail ... and influence ...

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 692
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
15 mins
  -> Thank you Gary

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Jack

agree  temmy: Ok. However, what about issues instead of problems???
5 hrs
  -> Yes, probably. Thank you temmy

agree  Sergey Kharitich: Issues лучше, чем problems в этом контексте...
12 hrs
  -> OK. Thank you Sergey

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current problems causing considerable losses of public utility


Explanation:
It is about the link between the problems and the efectiveness.

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 4