KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

взять в зачет

English translation: VAT transactions, which should be netted (against tax liability)

05:56 May 21, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: взять в зачет
проводки по НДС, которые будут взяты в зачет
Helena
English translation:VAT transactions, which should be netted (against tax liability)
Explanation:
По смыслу догадываюсь, что имеются ввиду платежи НДС, которые уменьшают обязательства по уплате НДС государству(это НДС уже уплаченный поставщикам, таможне и.т.д., негативные результаты по обязательствам по НДС прошлых периодов).

Отсюда и перевод. Побольше бы контекста!
Удачи.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 12:41:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если ближе к тексту (именно \"взять в зачет\"), то \"сумма входящего НДС к зачету\" в мультитране переводится как
\"input VAT credit \"

см.:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?p=1&MtsrvAction=ShowPhrases&...
Selected response from:

Igor Zabuta
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to take into account
xxxVera Fluhr
4credit against or offset
lyolya
3VAT transactions, which should be netted (against tax liability)
Igor Zabuta


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to take into account


Explanation:
.

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit against or offset


Explanation:
-

lyolya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 51

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
VAT transactions, which should be netted (against tax liability)


Explanation:
По смыслу догадываюсь, что имеются ввиду платежи НДС, которые уменьшают обязательства по уплате НДС государству(это НДС уже уплаченный поставщикам, таможне и.т.д., негативные результаты по обязательствам по НДС прошлых периодов).

Отсюда и перевод. Побольше бы контекста!
Удачи.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 12:41:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если ближе к тексту (именно \"взять в зачет\"), то \"сумма входящего НДС к зачету\" в мультитране переводится как
\"input VAT credit \"

см.:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?p=1&MtsrvAction=ShowPhrases&...

Igor Zabuta
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
thank you very much