KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

совершенствование системы расчетов

English translation: improvement of settlement system | netting system


10:42 May 27, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / the F&E Resourses
Russian term or phrase: совершенствование системы расчетов
I doubt - may I translate it literally? or is it a special term?

English translation:improvement of settlement system | netting system
Explanation:
А откуда это? С кем расчеты?
Если с 3-ми сторонами - см. ответ выше.
Если внутри корпорации или с дочерним предприятием - хорошее слово netting.
Selected response from:

Igor Zabuta
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1improvement of settlement system | netting system
Igor Zabuta
5 +1improvement of the settlement system
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
improvement of the settlement system


Explanation:
[PDF]IV. POLICIES AND STRATEGIES FOR PROMOTING GLOBALIZATION AND ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... taxation policies that are nondiscriminatory for foreign investors; appropriate investor
protection; improvement of the settlement system; encouraging periodic ...
www.unescap.org/itid/publication/chap4_indpub2197.pdf

Good luck!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
improvement of settlement system | netting system


Explanation:
А откуда это? С кем расчеты?
Если с 3-ми сторонами - см. ответ выше.
Если внутри корпорации или с дочерним предприятием - хорошее слово netting.

Igor Zabuta
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
6 hrs