KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

хозяйственное общество

English translation: trading company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:хозяйственное общество
English translation:trading company
Entered by: JabTrad

06:48 Jul 2, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: хозяйственное общество
Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «xxx», в дальнейшем именуемое «Общество», является коммерческой организацией – хозяйственным обществом.
JabTrad
United Kingdom
trading company
Explanation:
Trading Companies - VOC - Ostend Company - Danish Company.
European Trading Companies / Stocks and Bonds. ...

Ref. 2:
Bizfinder Japan | Directory Of Japanese Trading Companies
Business Directory Of Japanese Trading Companies... Directory of trading companies. ...
Description: Japanese trading company search engine in both English and Japanese.
Category: Regional > Asia > ... > Internet > Search Engines

Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thankyou, that fits the bill!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5economic society
Сергей Лузан
3 +1trading company
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
economic society


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 07:31:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

better economic company (US - corporation) I guess.
Good luck, jab01!
Re.: Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7 Commercial and Financial Dictionary French-English-Russian, ISBN 5-900455-55-6 Энциклопедический словарь бизнесмена, ISBN 5-335-01123-8

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trading company


Explanation:
Trading Companies - VOC - Ostend Company - Danish Company.
European Trading Companies / Stocks and Bonds. ...

Ref. 2:
Bizfinder Japan | Directory Of Japanese Trading Companies
Business Directory Of Japanese Trading Companies... Directory of trading companies. ...
Description: Japanese trading company search engine in both English and Japanese.
Category: Regional > Asia > ... > Internet > Search Engines




    Reference: http://www.swaen.com/trade.html
    Reference: http://www.ebiz.co.jp/bizfinder_top_eng.htm
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058
Grading comment
Thankyou, that fits the bill!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs