KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Phrase "объединить свои вклады" up to "получения прибыли"

English translation: wishing (или that wish) to join (consolidate)their contributions and efforts for joint business and


08:27 Jul 2, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Phrase "объединить свои вклады" up to "получения прибыли"
Именуемые граждане, желая объединить свои вклады и усилия для совместной хозяйственной деятельности и получения прибыли, составили настоящий договор, определяющий порядок осуществления деятельности Общества...

The foreword to Articles of Association of a limited liability company.
JabTrad
United Kingdom
English translation:wishing (или that wish) to join (consolidate)their contributions and efforts for joint business and
Explanation:
generation of profits
Selected response from:

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4wishing (или that wish) to join (consolidate)their contributions and efforts for joint business and
Leonid Dzhepko
4to bring together /to integrate their assets /contributions and efforts for ...xxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to bring together /to integrate their assets /contributions and efforts for ...


Explanation:
to bring together /to integrate their assets /contributions and efforts for joint business and profit earning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 08:41:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В зависимости от того, какие вклады имеются в виду:
Если денежные, финансовые, то - assets
Если вклады в переносном смысле - работой, трудом, и т.д., то лучше Contributions

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wishing (или that wish) to join (consolidate)their contributions and efforts for joint business and


Explanation:
generation of profits

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
4 hrs

agree  xxxjohnyxx
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
13 hrs

agree  Gale
1 day2 hrs