KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

в присутствии

English translation: in the presence of...


13:07 Jul 10, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: в присутствии
Contract
olga
English translation:in the presence of...
Explanation:
contexta ne hvatayet
Selected response from:

uFO
South Korea
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12in the presence of...
uFO
4witnesslyolya


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
in the presence of...


Explanation:
contexta ne hvatayet

uFO
South Korea
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
1 min

agree  Jack Doughty
7 mins

agree  Mishanya
31 mins

agree  Boris Popov
7 hrs

agree  Irene Chernenko
7 hrs

agree  Dylan Edwards
9 hrs

agree  xxxjohnyxx
21 hrs

agree  nrabate
1 day1 hr

agree  Yelena.
2 days1 hr

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 days19 hrs

agree  Inna
7 days

agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 days

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
witness


Explanation:
Если говорится о том, что контракт подписывается в присутствии кого-то

lyolya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 51