KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

фонды накопления и потребления

English translation: accumulation and consumption funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:фонды накопления и потребления
English translation:accumulation and consumption funds
Entered by: Kateryna Osokine

16:07 Jul 10, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: фонды накопления и потребления
Резервный фонд, фонды накопления и потребления образуются в соответствии с необходимостью.
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
accumulation and consumption funds
Explanation:
source: Lingvo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 16:11:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"... Capital reserve, 1 860, 1 440, Accumulation funds, 12 353, 12 567, Specific investment
funds, 2 775, 4 203, ... Deferred income, 963, 1 067, Consumption funds, 254, 118, ... \"

www.rao-ees.ru/en/business/report99/ rep&app/buh_otch_hold.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 16:13:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"... was the character of the influence of these factors on the formation of real incomes
and costs, creation of accumulation and consumption funds and dynamics of ... \"
www.nas.gov.ua/zvit1999/r16.html

These are Russian/Ukrainian references, though...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 16:19:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another option:

Resources available for accumulation and consumption
Selected response from:

Kateryna Osokine
Canada
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5accumulation and consumption fundsKateryna Osokine
3в поддержку предыдущего ответа
Elenacb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
accumulation and consumption funds


Explanation:
source: Lingvo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 16:11:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"... Capital reserve, 1 860, 1 440, Accumulation funds, 12 353, 12 567, Specific investment
funds, 2 775, 4 203, ... Deferred income, 963, 1 067, Consumption funds, 254, 118, ... \"

www.rao-ees.ru/en/business/report99/ rep&app/buh_otch_hold.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 16:13:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"... was the character of the influence of these factors on the formation of real incomes
and costs, creation of accumulation and consumption funds and dynamics of ... \"
www.nas.gov.ua/zvit1999/r16.html

These are Russian/Ukrainian references, though...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 16:19:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another option:

Resources available for accumulation and consumption

Kateryna Osokine
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 91
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: Прямо навеяло хозрасетом и политеэкономией перестроечного периода, когда еще не совсем поверили, что капитализма не может быть на 50%, а бывает только на все 100...:-)
12 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Elenacb: see below
23 mins
  -> спасибо, и ссылка замечательная..

agree  2rush
12 hrs

agree  huntr
20 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в поддержку предыдущего ответа


Explanation:
With a given degree of exploitation of labour-power, the mass of the surplus-value produced is determined by the number of workers simultaneously exploited; and this corresponds, although in varying proportions, with the magnitude of the capital. The more, therefore, capital increases by means of successive accumulations, the more does the sum of the value increase that is divided into CONSUMPTION-FUND and ACCUMULATION-FUND. The capitalist can, therefore, live a more jolly life, and at the same time show more "abstinence." And, finally, all the springs of production act with greater elasticity, the more its scale extends with the mass of the capital advanced.

English www

http://www.ex.ac.uk/Projects/meia/Archive/1867-C1/Part7/ch24...


Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 203