KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

спасибо за Ваши усилия

English translation: Все нормально!


08:54 Nov 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: спасибо за Ваши усилия
Thank you for your efforts and we are looking forward to our cooperation.
так пойдет?
Vova
English translation:Все нормально!
Explanation:
Так держать, Владимир!
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Все нормально!
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1Thank you very much for your consideration, and we are looking forward to working with you
olganet


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
спасибо за Ваши усилия
Все нормально!


Explanation:
Так держать, Владимир!

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
5 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Thank you very much for your consideration, and we are looking forward to working with you


Explanation:
как вариант

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 428

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Маргарита