KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

о подтверждении задолженности по расчётам

English translation: confirmation of [trade] accounts payable


07:08 Dec 1, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: о подтверждении задолженности по расчётам
Письмо о подтверждении задолженности по расчётам с поставщиками и подрядчиками
Olga
English translation:confirmation of [trade] accounts payable
Explanation:
A letter of confirmation of the trade accounts payable...
imho

trade indicates that accounts payable relate to settlements with "поставщики и подрядчики"
Selected response from:

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you for the answer.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1confirmation of arrears of payments
Irina Lychak
4 +1confirmation of [trade] accounts payableVolodymyr Tsapko
4balance confirmationAlexander Shchekotin
4confirmation of calculation debtsvigbazsi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
о подтверждении задолженности по расчётам
confirmation of calculation debts


Explanation:
Letter on the confirmation of calculation debts

vigbazsi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
о подтверждении задолженности по расчётам
confirmation of [trade] accounts payable


Explanation:
A letter of confirmation of the trade accounts payable...
imho

trade indicates that accounts payable relate to settlements with "поставщики и подрядчики"

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
Thank you for the answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
2 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confirmation of arrears of payments


Explanation:
A letter confirming arrears of payments to suppliers and contractors.

Irina Lychak
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
5 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balance confirmation


Explanation:
как вариант: "сверка сальдо"

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 57