KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Акт приёма-передачи

English translation: delivery and acceptance certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:акт приёма-передачи
English translation:delivery and acceptance certificate
Entered by: Dmitry Avdeev

15:41 Dec 1, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Акт приёма-передачи
некий договор (например, об аренде помещения).
Dmitry Avdeev
Canada
Delivery and acceptance certificate
Explanation:
...DELIVERY AND ACCEPTANCE CERTIFICATE The words you, your and Lessee
refer to you, the Leasing Customer...
Selected response from:

Valeri Serikov
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за участие!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6acceptance certificate
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +3Delivery and acceptance certificate
Valeri Serikov
5 +1acceptance act / statementAlexander Shchekotin
4 +1certificate of transfer and acceptance
nrabate
5Work Completion CertificateAYP
4report on delivery and acceptancevigbazsi
3acceptance reportGirene


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Акт приёма-передачи
report on delivery and acceptance


Explanation:


vigbazsi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acceptance act / statement


Explanation:
как вариант

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oxana Shahtarina
17 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Акт приёма-передачи
certificate of transfer and acceptance


Explanation:
Transfer and Acceptance Certificate

"contractor shall deliver and customer shall accept work in accordance with the certificate of transfer and acceptance"

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zuvelyte
3261 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Акт приёма-передачи
acceptance certificate


Explanation:
... to third parties of the space in the rented premises, irrespective of ... the obligation to transfer the premises according to the acceptance certificate ...
www.legist.ru/art22.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2003-12-01 15:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PROCEDURES FOR REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES REGISTRATION

... both the plan and the elevation drawings) as well as the acceptance certificate of the ... 1.The registration of the ownership of the houses and premises as well ...
www.getdd.com.cn/get-e/guide/proced.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2003-12-01 15:59:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также certificate of acceptance:

Leased Premises and Lease Number: ___________________
Name of Lessor: ___________________
Sub-agreement No.: ___________________
Interim Certificate of Acceptance Dated: ___________________
Date of Final Inspection: ___________________

http://www.pwgsc.gc.ca/rps/content/pubs_speclease_app-e.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2003-12-01 16:02:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И, наконец, еще один пример:

Certificate of Acceptance of Premises

LEASE AGREEMENT 707: LEASE FOR SPORTS BAR IN A RETAIL STRIP CENTER WITHOUT PERCENTAGE RENT

Details

Lease Agreement 707 (approximately 38 single spaced pages) $39.95. Exhibits included: Rules and Regulations, Work Letter, Certificate of Acceptance of Premises

http://www.leasingprofessional.com/Newlp/LA/LA707/las707.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2003-12-01 17:01:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ACCEPTANCE CERTIFICATE.

I / We, the undersigned, as a duly authorised representative
of the CUSTOMER finally accept the PROJECT / WORKS as completed and ...
vulindlela.pwv.gov.za/ScoA/ Annex%20H%20-%20Vulin%20Acceptance%20Certificate(SCOA_FINAL).doc

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkire
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yelena.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  pmakinen: This is also the "standard" translation
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Пол!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
1 day 10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Delivery and acceptance certificate


Explanation:
...DELIVERY AND ACCEPTANCE CERTIFICATE The words you, your and Lessee
refer to you, the Leasing Customer...


    Reference: http://www.leasecanyon.com/SubCon/Sub1035/DelivAccept.pdf
Valeri Serikov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за участие!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  sivuch
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Rusinterp
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thanks

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acceptance report


Explanation:
ACCEPTANCE REPORT

ACCEPTANCE REPORT. ... NOTESЃi’Ќ€УЃj: PLEASE TRANSFER THIS REPORT SIGNED TO
DIVISION OF EQUIPMENT AND LABORATORY AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF THE COMMODITY. ...
www.tsinghua.edu.cn/docsn/sysbc/doc/acceptan.doc

Girene
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 51

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Work Completion Certificate


Explanation:
Поскольку в Вашем случае речь идет об акте сдачи-приемки РАБОТ, то лучше перевести следующим образом.
-----------------

Sign a work completion certificate until the work is done to contractual satisfaction.

------------------

Do not sign the work completion certificate until all work is completed to your satisfaction.



    Reference: http://consumer.tbo.com/consumer/guides/homerepairs.htm
    Reference: http://doacs.state.fl.us/~cs/natural_text.html
AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90