KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

момент зачисления денежных средств на счет

English translation: value date


07:42 Dec 3, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: момент зачисления денежных средств на счет
Право собственности на товар от Продавца к покупателю переходит в момент зачисления ден. средств на расчетный счет Продавца.
----
Как лучше перевести это? Если можно, всю фразу. Заранее большое спасибо!
Demo
English translation:value date
Explanation:
The right of ownership is transferred from the Vendor to the Buyer on the value date, when the money is put into the Vendor's account.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4value date
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1crediting of the Seller's account
Leah Aharoni
4titlexxxTatiana Nero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
момент зачисления денежных средств на счет
value date


Explanation:
The right of ownership is transferred from the Vendor to the Buyer on the value date, when the money is put into the Vendor's account.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin: в предложении value date лучше опустить, потому что этот термин может означать и дату расчетов между корреспондентскими банками
15 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Henrik Pipoyan: ... on the value date on which the amount due was credited into the designated bank account.
26 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Sveta Elfic: Я бы тоже value date опустила
43 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Jack Doughty: with Alexander & Sveta.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
момент зачисления денежных средств на счет
crediting of the Seller's account


Explanation:
The rights of ownership on goods are transfered to the buyer after the crediting of the Seller's account.

Leah Aharoni
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 days 5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
title


Explanation:
The title for the goods is transferred to the Buyer (comes into the Buyer) at the moment the payment is placed into the Seller's bank account.

Обычно права собственности в таком контексте называются коротко "title".

xxxTatiana Nero
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 128