KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

все расходы Хранителя, связанные с выполнением настоящего Договора.

English translation: All of the Custodian's expenses arising out of the performance of this Agreement


18:40 Dec 4, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: все расходы Хранителя, связанные с выполнением настоящего Договора.
Указанная сумма включает в себя НДС, а также все расходы Хранителя, связанные с выполнением настоящего Договора.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:All of the Custodian's expenses arising out of the performance of this Agreement
Explanation:
or
relating to the performance
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2All of the Custodian's expenses arising out of the performance of this Agreement
William Stein
4custodian
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
все расходы Хранителя, связанные с выполнением настоящего Договора.
All of the Custodian's expenses arising out of the performance of this Agreement


Explanation:
or
relating to the performance

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
3 mins

agree  Henrik Pipoyan
7 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
все расходы Хранителя, связанные с выполнением настоящего Договора.
custodian


Explanation:
... The Legal Custodian of the documents must retain the official copy in compliance with any litigation obligation that may apply, even if the litigation ...
www.ustreas.gov/regs/td25-01.htm

... On and after the day on which Part IV comes into operation, the bank shall be treated as if it had been appointed as custodian of the documents under section 17 ...
www.hmso.gov.uk/legislation/northernireland/ acts/acts2001/10014--k.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209