KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

до тех пор, пока совокупная сумма таких платежей не превысит

English translation: ... until the aggregate amount of such payments exceeds _____ US Dollars.


18:49 Dec 4, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: до тех пор, пока совокупная сумма таких платежей не превысит
Услуги Хранителя ежеквартально оплачивает [X] до тех пор, пока совокупная сумма таких платежей не превысит ____ долларов США.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:... until the aggregate amount of such payments exceeds _____ US Dollars.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1... until the aggregate amount of such payments exceeds _____ US Dollars.
Vladimir Pochinov
4until the total sum exceeds
Nik-On/Off
4... until the combined/total amount of such payments exceeds _____ US $.
Henrik Pipoyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
до тех пор, пока совокупная сумма таких платежей не превысит
... until the combined/total amount of such payments exceeds _____ US $.


Explanation:
:)

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 23

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
до тех пор, пока совокупная сумма таких платежей не превысит
until the total sum exceeds


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3293

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
до тех пор, пока совокупная сумма таких платежей не превысит
... until the aggregate amount of such payments exceeds _____ US Dollars.


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
21 mins