KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

... и обязательств по нему.

English translation: obligations thereunder


21:13 Dec 4, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: ... и обязательств по нему.
Настоящий Договор вступает в силу в день заключения настоящего Договора и остается в силе в течение срока действия Основного Кредитного Договора и обязательств по нему.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:obligations thereunder
Explanation:
Для Владимира - обязательств по Основному Кредитному Договору, а не по настоящему Договору
Selected response from:

AndreiG
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Так и думал, но сомневался.
Тогда:
and shall remain in effect within the duration of the Principal Loan Agreement and obligations thereunder.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3obligations thereunder
AndreiG
5... and obligations hereunder.
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obligations thereunder


Explanation:
Для Владимира - обязательств по Основному Кредитному Договору, а не по настоящему Договору

AndreiG
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Так и думал, но сомневался.
Тогда:
and shall remain in effect within the duration of the Principal Loan Agreement and obligations thereunder.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov: Каюсь, виноват :-)
4 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko: может thereof ?
11 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
10 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... и обязательств по нему.
... and obligations hereunder.


Explanation:
100%

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-04 21:22:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... other parties, which consent shall not be unreasonably withheld, provided that the [Licensor] may assign this Agreement and its obligations hereunder to any ...
www.library.yale.edu/~llicense/assigcls.shtml

the Clearing Organizations that: (i) it has full power and authority to execute and deliver this agreement and to perform its obligations hereunder ...
www.botcc.com/clearingmembers/RiskMargin/ FICC_gscc_xmargin_participant_common.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-12-04 21:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... AND OBLIGATIONS THEREUNDER.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AndreiG: все таки thereunder
3 mins
  -> Абсолютно не согласен с Вами! This Agreement ... hereunder.

agree  xxxOlM
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!