KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

ипотекой которого обеспечен данный Кредитный договор

English translation: which is mortgaged to secure this Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ипотекой которого обеспечен данный Кредитный договор
English translation:which is mortgaged to secure this Agreement
Entered by: Alexander Shchekotin

23:20 Dec 4, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: ипотекой которого обеспечен данный Кредитный договор
Сумма Кредитного Договора не превышает 85% стоимости недвижимого имущества, ипотекой которого обеспечен данный Кредитный Договор
Alexander Kolegov
which is mortgaged to secure this Agreement
Explanation:
...85 percent of the immovable, which is mortgaged to secure this Agreement
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5which is mortgaged to secure this AgreementAlexander Shchekotin
5wth mortgage of which the given Loan Agreement is backed (guaranteed, secured)
Sveta Elfic
4..xxxTatiana Nero
4... the mortgage of which is secured by this Credit Agreement
David Knowles


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..


Explanation:
The loan amount does not exceed 85% of its collateral property value.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 00:01:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"collateral real estate value\".

xxxTatiana Nero
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 128

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wth mortgage of which the given Loan Agreement is backed (guaranteed, secured)


Explanation:
Вариант "back" я встречала в литературе, и он дается в эконом. словаре в Лингве.
А mortgage - точно ипотека, встречала в англоязычных источниках.

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 39

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... the mortgage of which is secured by this Credit Agreement


Explanation:
The amount of the Credit Agreement shall not exceed 85% of the cost of the property, ...

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Shchekotin: the agreement is secured, not the immovable
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which is mortgaged to secure this Agreement


Explanation:
...85 percent of the immovable, which is mortgaged to secure this Agreement

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!