KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

приемка товара по качеству и количеству осуществляется на складе продавца

English translation: quality and quantity acceptance shall be performed at the seller's warehouse


10:43 Dec 10, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: приемка товара по качеству и количеству осуществляется на складе продавца
Это контракт. Я понимаю, что тут употребляется пассив, только со временем употребления запуталась

English translation:quality and quantity acceptance shall be performed at the seller's warehouse
Explanation:
quality acceptance = приемка по показателям качества

"Англо-русский словарь по машиностроению и автоматизации производства", "РУССО", 2001

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-10 10:49:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quality Acceptance Criteria for O-rings This section covers the acceptance criteria for surface imperfections on O-rings. ...
www.afmusa.com/doc_generator.asp?doc_id=1496

... provided new techniques to prevent rutting failures; however, the tests are time-consuming and not intended for quality control and quality acceptance (QC/QA). ...
www4.trb.org/trb/crp.nsf/0/ ca6d7d23844d69308525674800561a85?OpenDocument
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Acceptance of the goods for quality and quantity...
Jack Doughty
5 +3quality and quantity acceptance shall be performed at the seller's warehouse
Vladimir Pochinov
4The goods shall be checked for quantity and inspected for quality
olganet
4quantity and quality inspections to be carried out at the seller's warehouseAndrey Belousov
4acceptance by quality and quantity shall be carried out at teh seller's warehousevigbazsi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
приемка товара по качеству и количеству осуществляется на складе продавца
Acceptance of the goods for quality and quantity...


Explanation:
...shall be carried out at the Vendor's warehouse.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14090

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
6 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
7 mins

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine
21 mins

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
1 hr

agree  nrabate
3 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day 21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
приемка товара по качеству и количеству осуществляется на складе продавца
quality and quantity acceptance shall be performed at the seller's warehouse


Explanation:
quality acceptance = приемка по показателям качества

"Англо-русский словарь по машиностроению и автоматизации производства", "РУССО", 2001

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-10 10:49:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quality Acceptance Criteria for O-rings This section covers the acceptance criteria for surface imperfections on O-rings. ...
www.afmusa.com/doc_generator.asp?doc_id=1496

... provided new techniques to prevent rutting failures; however, the tests are time-consuming and not intended for quality control and quality acceptance (QC/QA). ...
www4.trb.org/trb/crp.nsf/0/ ca6d7d23844d69308525674800561a85?OpenDocument

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
32 mins

agree  GaryG
5 hrs

agree  ganaa444
15 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приемка товара по качеству и количеству осуществляется на складе продавца
quantity and quality inspections to be carried out at the seller's warehouse


Explanation:
asdas

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2580

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приемка товара по качеству и количеству осуществляется на складе продавца
acceptance by quality and quantity shall be carried out at teh seller's warehouse


Explanation:
Another suggestion...


In the past, dominance was maintained through patents and increased consumer acceptance by quality of product or service and advertising.

http://www.safian.com/strategy.htm - Investment Strategy Report

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 32 mins (2003-12-10 12:16:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

teh=the :)

vigbazsi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The goods shall be checked for quantity and inspected for quality


Explanation:
at the Seller's warehouse

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 428