KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Определение стоимости диоксида титана чистотой 99% на партию до 50 гр и больше

English translation: 99,999% pure Titanium Dioxide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Двуокись титана чистотой 99,999%
English translation:99,999% pure Titanium Dioxide

07:00 Dec 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Определение стоимости диоксида титана чистотой 99% на партию до 50 гр и больше
Expertise
olga
Determining the price for 99% pure titanium dioxide for consignments up to 50 grams and above
Explanation:
aluminum scraps - roughly 95%- to 99% pure aluminum ...
www.great-lakes.net/lists/p2tech/2001-03/msg00041.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Determining the price for 99% pure titanium dioxide for consignments up to 50 grams and above
Vladimir Pochinov
5Determination of the costs of titanium dioxide of 90% purity for quantities up to 50 grams and highe
ganaa444
4Determining the costs of 99% pure titanium dioxide for ...Dorene Cornwell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Определение стоимости диоксида титана чистотой 99% на партию до 50 гр и больше
Determining the price for 99% pure titanium dioxide for consignments up to 50 grams and above


Explanation:
aluminum scraps - roughly 95%- to 99% pure aluminum ...
www.great-lakes.net/lists/p2tech/2001-03/msg00041.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin: а что значит по-русски "до 50 гр и больше" - любое количество?
1 min
  -> Я тоже был несколько удивлен, но автор текста волен фантазировать (наше дело - попытаться донести его мысль до других) :-)))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Determination of the costs of titanium dioxide of 90% purity for quantities up to 50 grams and highe


Explanation:
Determination of the costs of titanium dioxide of 90% purity for quantities up to 50 grams and higher

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 05:29:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Sasha and Volodya,
It is about the costs of 2 different quatities:
1) up to 50 gr
2) above 50 gr

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 05:30:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Sasha and Volodya,
It is about the costs of 2 different quatities:
1) up to 50 gr
2) above 50 gr

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 05:32:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Sasha and Volodya,
It is about the costs of 2 different quatities:
1) up to 50 gr
2) above 50 gr

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Determining the costs of 99% pure titanium dioxide for ...


Explanation:
Determining the costs / prices (depends whether buying or selling) of 99% pure titanium dioxide for quantities of up to 50 grams or more.

If there is pricing for a quantitiy band smaller than 50 g, just leave it as above. If there is a quantity badn on either side, then either up to 50 grams (50 or fewer grams) or 50 or more grams.

Double-check на партию


Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 830