KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

документы, предъявленные заказчиком экспертизы

English translation: documents provided/submitted by the company (or person) requesting the expert appraisal


07:03 Dec 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: документы, предъявленные заказчиком экспертизы
Expertise
olga
English translation:documents provided/submitted by the company (or person) requesting the expert appraisal
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3documents provided/submitted by the company (or person) requesting the expert appraisal
Vladimir Pochinov
5documents provided by the examination clientshakhroman
4documents shown by the expertise /(assessment) customer
Сергей Лузан
4 -1documents presented by the examination applicant / petitionerAlexander Shchekotin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
documents presented by the examination applicant / petitioner


Explanation:
.

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dorene Cornwell: purchaser!
1 day 53 mins
  -> а представьте, если это относится с уголовной экспертизе? criminal examination purchaser :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
документы, предъявленные заказчиком экспертизы
documents provided/submitted by the company (or person) requesting the expert appraisal


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day 53 mins
  -> Thank you, Dorene!

agree  Margarita
3 days 17 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
documents provided by the examination client


Explanation:
думаю examination можно вовсе убрать

shakhroman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dorene Cornwell: examination is the wrong word. Omitting it would be an improvement but better to find the right word.
1 day 28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents shown by the expertise /(assessment) customer


Explanation:
Good luck, olga!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276