KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Уровень цен диоксида титана чистотой приблизительной к 99,999% на мировом рынке

English translation: Price level for titanium dioxide of approximately 99.999% purity on the world market


07:59 Dec 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Уровень цен диоксида титана чистотой приблизительной к 99,999% на мировом рынке
Expertise
olga
English translation:Price level for titanium dioxide of approximately 99.999% purity on the world market
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(The) world market price for titanium dioxide (99.999% purity)
David Knowles
4 +1Price level for titanium dioxide of approximately 99.999% purity on the world market
Vladimir Pochinov
4The average price of titanium dioxide with approximate purity of 99.999% on the global market
ganaa444
4global market price level of titanium dioxide with purity of approximately 99,999%
Sveta Elfic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Уровень цен диоксида титана чистотой приблизительной к 99,999% на мировом рынке
Price level for titanium dioxide of approximately 99.999% purity on the world market


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samoilovsv
621 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The average price of titanium dioxide with approximate purity of 99.999% on the global market


Explanation:
The average price of titanium dioxide with approximate purity of 99.999% on the global market

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global market price level of titanium dioxide with purity of approximately 99,999%


Explanation:
Насколько я встречала в текстах, обычно говорят global market

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 39

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Уровень цен диоксида титана чистотой приблизительной к 99,999% на мировом рынке
(The) world market price for titanium dioxide (99.999% purity)


Explanation:
or "of 99.999% purity"

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aida_ist
2 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell: the more concise the better
19 hrs