KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

диоксид титана чистотой близкой к 99,999% находится в интервале 6 - 11 евро/г

English translation: Titanium dioxide of near 99.999% purity is in the 6-11 Euro/gram range


08:15 Dec 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: диоксид титана чистотой близкой к 99,999% находится в интервале 6 - 11 евро/г
Expertise
olga
English translation:Titanium dioxide of near 99.999% purity is in the 6-11 Euro/gram range
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Titanium dioxide of near 99.999% purity is in the 6-11 Euro/gram range
Vladimir Pochinov
5Titan dioxide of purity nearer to 99.999% is present in the interval 6-11 euro/ gm
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
диоксид титана чистотой близкой к 99,999% находится в интервале 6 - 11 евро/г
Titanium dioxide of near 99.999% purity is in the 6-11 Euro/gram range


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  GaryG
2 hrs

agree  David Knowles: "price range" might be better, and I'd put "approximately" or omit it.
3 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov: with David "price range"
1 day 29 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
диоксид титана чистотой близкой к 99,999% находится в интервале 6 - 11 евро/г
Titan dioxide of purity nearer to 99.999% is present in the interval 6-11 euro/ gm


Explanation:
it is self explanatory

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 759