KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Нижнее значение интервала цен относится к большим партиям (объемом около 50 г),

English translation: The lower price range applies to larger lots


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Нижнее значение интервала цен относится к большим партиям
English translation:The lower price range applies to larger lots
Entered by: David Knowles

08:25 Dec 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Нижнее значение интервала цен относится к большим партиям (объемом около 50 г),
Expertise
olga
The lower price range applies to large(r) lots (about 50 grams)
Explanation:
The ref. refers to houses, but the idea's the same!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The lower price range applies to large(r) lots (about 50 grams)
David Knowles
5The lower value of the price interval refers to large batches (consignments) (of about 50 g)
Sveta Elfic
4Lower value of the price range relates to larger lots (volume about/ around 50 g )
Сергей Лузан
4The lower limit of the price range is applicable to larger lots/consignments (of about 50 g)
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The lower value of the price interval refers to large batches (consignments) (of about 50 g)


Explanation:
..

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 39

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lower value of the price range relates to larger lots (volume about/ around 50 g )


Explanation:
Hardly batch is applicable here.
Good luck, olga!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Нижнее значение интервала цен относится к большим партиям (объемом около 50 г),
The lower limit of the price range is applicable to larger lots/consignments (of about 50 g)


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2003-12-11 08:50:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The lower limit of the price range applies to larger lots/consignments (of about 50 g)


Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Нижнее значение интервала цен относится к большим партиям (объемом около 50 г),
The lower price range applies to large(r) lots (about 50 grams)


Explanation:
The ref. refers to houses, but the idea's the same!


    Reference: http://realtytimes.com/rtcpages/20021107_middlesex.htm
David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
19 hrs

agree  Margarita
3 days 12 hrs