KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

верхнее значение интервала цен относится до меньших партий (объемом около 10 г)

English translation: The higher price range applies to smaller lots


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:верхнее значение интервала цен относится до меньших партий
English translation:The higher price range applies to smaller lots
Entered by: David Knowles

08:30 Dec 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: верхнее значение интервала цен относится до меньших партий (объемом около 10 г)
expertise
olga
The higher price range applies to small(er) lots (about 10 grams)
Explanation:
Ref. refers to houses, but the idea's the same!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The higher price range applies to small(er) lots (about 10 grams)
David Knowles
5the upper value of the price interval refers to smaller batches (consingments) (of about 10 g)
Sveta Elfic
4upper value of the price range relates to smaller lots (volume about/ around 10 g )
Сергей Лузан
4The upper limit of the price range applies to smaller lots/consignments (of about 10 g)
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upper value of the price range relates to smaller lots (volume about/ around 10 g )


Explanation:
Good luck, olga!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the upper value of the price interval refers to smaller batches (consingments) (of about 10 g)


Explanation:
..

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 39

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
верхнее значение интервала цен относится до меньших партий (объемом около 10 г)
The upper limit of the price range applies to smaller lots/consignments (of about 10 g)


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
верхнее значение интервала цен относится до меньших партий (объемом около 10 г)
The higher price range applies to small(er) lots (about 10 grams)


Explanation:
Ref. refers to houses, but the idea's the same!


    Reference: http://realtytimes.com/rtcpages/20021107_middlesex.htm
David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
20 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
20 hrs

agree  Leah Aharoni
3 days 8 hrs