KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Информация про цены на партию больше, чем 50 г отсутствует

English translation: Information on prices for lots/consignments over 50 g is unavailable.


08:41 Dec 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Информация про цены на партию больше, чем 50 г отсутствует
Expertise
olga
English translation:Information on prices for lots/consignments over 50 g is unavailable.
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-11 08:46:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For consignments over 5kg take the appropriate fixed consignment rate and add to this a multiplication of the appropriate additional cost per kilo rate (over ...
www.interlinkexpress.co.uk/html/ services/europebyroad_dpd.htm
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Information on prices for lots/consignments over 50 g is unavailable.
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +3Information about prices for lots exceeeding 50 g is not available
Сергей Лузан
4There is no (avilable) info(rmation) on lots exceeding 50 grams.
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Information about prices for lots exceeeding 50 g is not available


Explanation:
Good luck, olga!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sveta Elfic
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Sveta Elfic!

agree  Alexander Shchekotin
33 mins
  -> Спасибо, Alexander Shchekotin!

agree  Margarita
3 days 16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Margarita!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Информация про цены на партию больше, чем 50 г отсутствует
Information on prices for lots/consignments over 50 g is unavailable.


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-11 08:46:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For consignments over 5kg take the appropriate fixed consignment rate and add to this a multiplication of the appropriate additional cost per kilo rate (over ...
www.interlinkexpress.co.uk/html/ services/europebyroad_dpd.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
2 hrs

agree  David Knowles: I prefer "not available", but "unavailable" is OK
3 hrs

agree  Karina Silver
19 hrs

agree  Leah Aharoni
3 days 12 hrs

agree  Margarita
3 days 16 hrs

1 day 15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
There is no (avilable) info(rmation) on lots exceeding 50 grams.


Explanation:
g

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-12 08:58:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
there is no information available on lots exceeding 50 grams.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 01:02:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or about lots.



Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 994