KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

с учетом значимости предприятия по специально разработанной системе критериев

English translation: a specially devised system of criteria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:специально разработанная система критериев
English translation:a specially devised system of criteria
Entered by: Natalie

08:25 Jan 26, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: с учетом значимости предприятия по специально разработанной системе критериев
план оценки составлен на основании оценки степени риска с учетом значимости предприятия по специально разработанной системе критериев
Maria
...
Explanation:
... taking into consideration the importance of entreprise by using specially designed system of standards
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...
xxxAlex Zelkind
4 +2taking into account the importance of the firm, using a specially devised system of criteria.
Jack Doughty
5with consideration of the enteprise's (company's) significance based on a specially developed system
nrabate
4with respect to importance of an enterprise by the special set of criteria
Alexander Onishko
3in respect of enterprise importance by special set of criteria
xxxkvaloy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with respect to importance of an enterprise by the special set of criteria


Explanation:
думаю так ...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...


Explanation:
... taking into consideration the importance of entreprise by using specially designed system of standards

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman: better "according to specially designed standards"
7 mins
  -> Благодарю

agree  Сергей Лузан: 'significance' as well, why not? Hi, Alex!
52 mins
  -> Hi, Сергей! :) Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с учетом значимости предприятия по специально разработанной системе критериев
taking into account the importance of the firm, using a specially devised system of criteria.


Explanation:
The assessment plan was compiled on the basis of assessing the degree of risk, (continue as above)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
6 hrs

agree  Nik-On/Off
19 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in respect of enterprise importance by special set of criteria


Explanation:
Думаю можно сказать и так.

xxxkvaloy
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in RussianRussian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
с учетом значимости предприятия по специально разработанной системе критериев
with consideration of the enteprise's (company's) significance based on a specially developed system


Explanation:
of criteria

or based on a a special criteria system

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 337