KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

не в рамках Соглашения

English translation: ...beyond the scope of (the) Agreement

18:14 Jan 29, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: не в рамках Соглашения
имущество филиала использовалось в 2002 г. не в рамках Соглашения.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:...beyond the scope of (the) Agreement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks, Olga!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см. ниже
Levan Namoradze
4 +2...beyond the scope of (the) Agreement
Olga Demiryurek
4 +1... has been utilized outside (beyond) the scope of this Agreement
xxxIreneN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
In (the year of) 2002, the property of the branch (affiliate, rep. office) has been disposed within the framework (in the context) of the Agreement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-29 18:25:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ups...
Извините!!! \"не в рамках\"!!!
Тогда \"beyond\".
I.e.
\"In (the year of) 2002, the property of the branch (affiliate, rep. office) has been disposed beyond the framework (context) of the Agreement.\"
Вот теперь похоже...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-01-29 18:26:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошк прощения за невнимательность. Удачи!

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugene V: beyond the boundary (?)
3 mins
  -> You are right. Perhaps, the Asker will need the better version. Pity. Anyway, thank you.

agree  GaryG: "within the framework" is right
7 mins
  -> Thx Gary, but the Asker says "не в рамках" i.e. beyond the Agreement. That was my mistake. Sorry.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не в рамках Соглашения
... has been utilized outside (beyond) the scope of this Agreement


Explanation:
я бы не использовала disposed - слово опасное, продажей пахнет. А тут пока не продали и не пропили, только попользовались:)


xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek: Фотофиниш :-)
0 min

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
не в рамках Соглашения
...beyond the scope of (the) Agreement


Explanation:
-

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Thanks, Olga!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN: Great minds...
2 mins
  -> Спасибочки :-)

agree  Dina Harrison
22 mins
  -> Спасибо