KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

проведение денежных расчетов

English translation: settlement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:проведение денежных расчетов
English translation:settlement
Entered by: Yelena.

03:25 Sep 30, 2001
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: проведение денежных расчетов
В настоящий момент компания осуществляет перевод практически всех этапов обслуживания клиентов в интернет – начиная от заполнения договора и вызова курьера для подписания договора (уже есть), до получения отчетов о торгах и проведения денежных расчетов (в процессе).
Не знаю, как лучше перевести "получение отчетов о торгах и проведения ден. расчетов".
Demo
settlement
Explanation:
Из опыта - самый общий термин. Что касается получения отчетов, рекомендую keeping record, опять же из опыта - ссылки в данном случае неуместны.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2settlement
Oleg Rudavin
5 +1obtaining trading reports and providing payment transactionsSteffen Pollex
5 +1см. нижеdjack
4 +1settle the accountsartyan
4 +1until trading reports are received and cash settlements made (pending)
Alan Campbell
3 +1obtaining trading reports and providing money transactionsMarina Cappellini


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
settlement


Explanation:
Из опыта - самый общий термин. Что касается получения отчетов, рекомендую keeping record, опять же из опыта - ссылки в данном случае неуместны.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 275
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
22 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
86 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
obtaining trading session reports (statements) and making (effecting)payments (settlements)

Ведь торги-то акциями, правда?

djack
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp: could be if the context allows it
96 days

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
until trading reports are received and cash settlements made (pending)


Explanation:
This is similar to the sorts of texts I used to do day-in, day-out. Could also be "until ... payment is made or is pending"

Alan Campbell
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp: could be
95 days

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obtaining trading reports and providing money transactions


Explanation:
From my experience as an accountant

Marina Cappellini
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
84 days

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
settle the accounts


Explanation:

... from filling out the contract and calling the courier to sign it to obtaining the trading reports and settling the accounts (or "clearing the payments")...

artyan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
95 days
  -> Thank you. Hopefully, the asker will come back some day.

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obtaining trading reports and providing payment transactions


Explanation:
"payment transactions" zvuchit obrazovaney chem "money transactions" (proshu ne obizhatsya Marinu), kotorye ya by bolee tochno perevel kak "sdelki s dengami" ili "sdelki za denezhny raschet".

A chto ponimaetsya pod "Otchetami o torgakh", eto kak-by podtverzhdenya klientu, chto ego poruchenye vypolneno ili nastoyashii Otchet o provedenii torgov, t.e. o vsekh sdelkakh, kotorye provedeny ot imeni banka/brokera za odnu sessiyu na birzhe?

V pervom sluchae perevod budet "contract note", a vo vtorom soglasen, "trading report".

Ya sam tozhe auditor.

Izvinyayuz' za latyn', no sistema ne pozvolyayet mne kirillitsu.


    10 let prof. opyta v bankovskoy sfere
Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
70 days
  -> Thank you, when will we earn the points for this "ancient" request?