KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

соответствие лимита по деньгам/цб

English translation: correspondence to funds/equities (capital issues, securities, stock) limits


02:20 Oct 1, 2001
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: соответствие лимита по деньгам/цб
Там заявка проверяется на аутентичность, на cоответствие лимитам по деньгам / бумагам а также правилам торгов, и – если все нормально – автоматически авторизуется и транслируется в торговую систему биржи.
Demo
English translation:correspondence to funds/equities (capital issues, securities, stock) limits
Explanation:
Please excuse me, but I think the best way is to give you a simplified translation of this piece:
In this point (place, instance, level, I DO NOT KNOWN EXACT CONTEXT, PITY etc.) the claim (application, request - depends on the outer context) is checked (verified) for its correspondence to the limits of funds (IN RUSSIAN THEY USE SIMPLE WORD MONEY, BUT I DO NOT THINK THIS TERM WILL BE APPROPRIATE FOR A SERIOUS TRANSLATION) and/or equities (capital issues, securities, stock, etc. ANGAIN DEPENDS ON THE WHOLE CONTENT), as well as to the rules and regulations of the auction (trading, bidding, etc.). If the result is positive, the claim (application, request) is automatically authorized and afterwards translated into (stock) exchange's trading system.

If questions still remain, write directly:
ttagirov@ksu.ru

Yours,
Tagir.


Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help! Good answer, good comments.:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5correspondence to funds/equities (capital issues, securities, stock) limits
ttagir
3 +1in accordance with the limits on assets (cash)/equities
Jack Doughty
3in accordance with the limits on assets (cash)/equities
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correspondence to funds/equities (capital issues, securities, stock) limits


Explanation:
Please excuse me, but I think the best way is to give you a simplified translation of this piece:
In this point (place, instance, level, I DO NOT KNOWN EXACT CONTEXT, PITY etc.) the claim (application, request - depends on the outer context) is checked (verified) for its correspondence to the limits of funds (IN RUSSIAN THEY USE SIMPLE WORD MONEY, BUT I DO NOT THINK THIS TERM WILL BE APPROPRIATE FOR A SERIOUS TRANSLATION) and/or equities (capital issues, securities, stock, etc. ANGAIN DEPENDS ON THE WHOLE CONTENT), as well as to the rules and regulations of the auction (trading, bidding, etc.). If the result is positive, the claim (application, request) is automatically authorized and afterwards translated into (stock) exchange's trading system.

If questions still remain, write directly:
ttagirov@ksu.ru

Yours,
Tagir.





    Reference: http://www.lingvo.ru
ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 492
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help! Good answer, good comments.:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in accordance with the limits on assets (cash)/equities


Explanation:
In full:
There the application is checked for authenticity and to ensure that it is in accordance with the limits on assets (cash)/equities and also with the trading rules, and if everything is in order, it is automatically authorized and is recorded into the stock market trading system.

Agree with Dr. Tagir that there are many possible variants depending on context, but the above is my best guess.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: yes, I think that pins the tail on the donkey, so to speak!
28 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in accordance with the limits on assets (cash)/equities


Explanation:
In full:
There the application is checked for authenticity and to ensure that it is in accordance with the limits on assets (cash)/equities and also with the trading rules, and if everything is in order, it is automatically authorized and is recorded into the stock market trading system.

Agree with Dr. Tagir that there are many possible variants depending on context, but the above is my best guess.


    experience; native English speaker.
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14123