KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

встречное предоставление

English translation: counter provision


12:20 Jun 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / customs-clearing
Russian term or phrase: встречное предоставление
way of payment, but not barter or bank transfer
ankolosov
United Kingdom
English translation:counter provision
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1counter payment
Volha K
3consideration
Elina Tsitrin
3counter provisionAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
встречное предоставление
counter provision


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
встречное предоставление
consideration


Explanation:
А контекста можно побольше?

Elina Tsitrin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
встречное предоставление
counter payment


Explanation:
или cross payment

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!