KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

по факту отгрузки

English translation: upon shipment


12:54 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: по факту отгрузки
4.2. – 50 % стоимости настоящего контракта в сумме _______________(_________________________________________________00/100) долларов США оплачиваются Покупателем Продавцу по факту отгрузки с документарного безотзывного аккредитива.
4.2. – 50% of the present Contract value is to be paid by the Buyer to the Seller from the documentary irrevocable Letter of Credit in the amount of _______________(_________________________________________________00/100) USD (и тут я хотел бы вставить по факту отгрузки)
Vova
English translation:upon shipment
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2upon shipment
Nik-On/Off
3upon dispatch
_TILLI
3upon offloadRobert Donahue
3upon shipping2rush


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по факту отгрузки
upon shipment


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
8 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Sergei Tumanov: upon signing & releasing bills of lading, which is more precisely determine the moment of shipment
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
по факту отгрузк
upon offload


Explanation:
All empty reefers will be inspected upon offload. • Backup freezer trucks for ice core trucks. • Drivers given letter about importance of samples њ includes ...

identified as broken, destroyed, and lost upon offload of equipment at Beaumont Port. Some of the broken and destroyed ...

Robert Donahue
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
по факту отгрузки
upon shipping


Explanation:
"...All wholesale orders' are subject to advance payment upon shipping (payment by credit cards is the suggested option, we accept Visa, Mastercard, Eurocard). ..."
www.btf.it/default.asp?opt=b2b

"UPS Next Day or Second Day Air is available upon request and will be billed at cost upon shipping. (Fed Ex is available upon request). ..."
www.americancabin.com/info.htm

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
по факту отгрузки
upon dispatch


Explanation:
@

_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): 2rush, Mikhail Kriviniouk