KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

помарочная разбивка

English translation: listing/breakdown by grades (makes, brands)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:помарочная разбивка
English translation:listing/breakdown by grades (makes, brands)
Entered by: Dylan Edwards

11:18 Mar 14, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: помарочная разбивка
Дополнительно к подписанному варианту высылаем **помарочную разбивку**.

подписанному варианту - this refers to a calculation, signed by both parties, of the value of goods shipped in a particular month (подписанный с двух сторон расчет стоимости...).

What is the помарочная разбивка?

Thanks
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
listing by grades
Explanation:
or by brands?

помарочная разбивка = разбивка (классификация) по маркам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-03-14 11:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

разбивка = breakdown
Selected response from:

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
- most likely grades (of metal) in this case
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4breakdown by brands/makes
Zamira*****
4listing by grades
Roman Bulkiewicz
2classified listing
Victor Yatsenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
classified listing


Explanation:
Maybe this was what they meant. Hard to say without knowing the content of this document.

Victor Yatsenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listing by grades


Explanation:
or by brands?

помарочная разбивка = разбивка (классификация) по маркам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-03-14 11:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

разбивка = breakdown

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!
- most likely grades (of metal) in this case

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
breakdown by brands/makes


Explanation:
depending on what goods they sell/buy

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 115