KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

в счет произведенных затрат

English translation: to reimburse the costs incurred


17:31 Apr 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: в счет произведенных затрат
...60% переходит в собственность Инвестору в счет произведенных затрат по инвестиционному проекту

Спасибо заранее!
sarandor
United States
English translation:to reimburse the costs incurred
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5to reimburse the costs incurred
Mikhail Kropotov
5to reimburse the expensesimilewski
4against funds invested
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to reimburse the costs incurred


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
5 mins

agree  Mark Berelekhis
6 mins

agree  val_legrand
3 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
11 hrs

agree  Katerina Rhodes
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
against funds invested


Explanation:
against funds invested in the project

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to reimburse the expenses


Explanation:
Мне кажется более точным expenses, чем costs incurred, так как речь идет о добровольном финансировании.

imilewski
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian