KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

в рамках «национального проекта»

English translation: within the "national project" program


17:48 Apr 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: в рамках «национального проекта»
В июне 2007 года в рамках «национального проекта» было отобрано 22 крупных проекта.

Спасибо заранее!
sarandor
United States
English translation:within the "national project" program
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5within the "national project" program
Igor Blinov
4 +5within the framework of a national projectEllen Kraus
3 +1as part of the national project
Serhiy Tkachuk


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
within the "national project" program


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Berelekhis
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Iryna Mazur
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

neutral  Valery Kaminski: а если обратно на русский - что получится?// А если все-таки взять на себя такой вовсе не сизифов труд?? А что касается собственного ответа - см. Комментарий к этому вопросу
13 mins
  -> не задумывался, давайте свой вариант

agree  natasha stoyanova: Capital letters: 'National Project'
16 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: или без кавычек, если это не название
50 mins
  -> Знал бы, - соломки подстелил

agree  Olga Cartlidge: "within (or under) the national project" program.
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
within the framework of a national project


Explanation:
since there is little context, I added the indefinite article viz. a national project.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valery Kaminski
3 mins

agree  Rachel Douglas: Context seems to suggest it means 1 of the 4 NPs, not the whole program. So, I agree on "a national project" or "one of the national projects." Initial caps National Project optional, but no quotation marks in English(relevant to other answer, not yours).
16 mins

agree  val_legrand
39 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
18 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as part of the national project


Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-05 21:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или в кавычках - "national project"

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Olga