KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Оплата услуг не связана с величиной стоимости объекта

English translation: Payment for services is not linked to any particular total cost of the object (facility)


17:34 Nov 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / оценка квартиры
Russian term or phrase: Оплата услуг не связана с величиной стоимости объекта
Pls help

Оплата наших услуг не связана с определенной итоговой величиной стоимости объекта, и также не связана с заранее предопределенной стоимостью, определенной в пользу клиента


Спасибо
Nurzhan KZ
English translation:Payment for services is not linked to any particular total cost of the object (facility)
Explanation:
I think "величина" can be omitted.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Our fees are not based on the property valueGraham Poole
4The cost of services is not linked to the price of the object.
Jonathan Campion
4Payment for services is not linked to any particular total cost of the object (facility)
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Payment for services is not linked to any particular total cost of the object (facility)


Explanation:
I think "величина" can be omitted.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 407
Grading comment
спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Our fees are not based on the property value


Explanation:


Graham Poole
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: I'd say "not dependent"
1 min
  -> Thanks, Zamira!

agree  danya
20 mins
  -> Thank you, Danya!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The cost of services is not linked to the price of the object.


Explanation:
I prefer "linked" to "connected" - I have translated many such documents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-11 20:02:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Having said that, "value" may be better than "price" if you are talking about an apartment/property.

Jonathan Campion
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish