KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Сведения об исполнителях

English translation: Contractor Details


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Сведения об исполнителях
English translation:Contractor Details
Entered by: NNG

19:57 Nov 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / оценка квартиры
Russian term or phrase: Сведения об исполнителях
Название раздела

Исполнителей двое
1. Компания, которая выполняет оценку
2. Оценщик.

Как этот раздел перевести


Спасибо
Nurzhan KZ
Contractor Details
Explanation:
http://extranet3.kent.gov.uk/contractors/contdetail.cfm?cont...
http://www.roe.ac.uk/ukatc/projects/vista/contract.html
Selected response from:

NNG
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Contractor DetailsNNG
3 +1Information about Contractors
Marina Aidova
3information about the assessing parties /the assessorsEllen Kraus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Information about Contractors


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Lipchanskiy
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
information about the assessing parties /the assessors


Explanation:
might be meant here

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Contractor Details


Explanation:
http://extranet3.kent.gov.uk/contractors/contdetail.cfm?cont...
http://www.roe.ac.uk/ukatc/projects/vista/contract.html

NNG
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: This is a little bit jargon-y but might be just right for some clients.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dorene

agree  Angela Greenfield
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Angela

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, flieder

agree  alex11: I would say simple : " Contractors"
1 day1 hr