International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

подход оправдан с точки зрения, что

English translation: This approach is justified because


14:34 Nov 13, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / оценка недвижимости
Russian term or phrase: подход оправдан с точки зрения, что
никак не идет начало...
Помогите, пожалуйста. Спасибо

Сравнительный подход (оценка недвижимости)


Такой подход оправдан с точки зрения, что покупатель прежде, чем принять решение купить квартиру проанализирует текущее рыночное положение....
Nurzhan KZ
English translation:This approach is justified because
Explanation:
You can simply say: This approach is justified because the purchaser/customer will analyse the current market before deciding to buy a flat.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-13 14:43:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 'This approach CAN be justified..'
Selected response from:

Emily Justice
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5This approach is justified because
Emily Justice
4this approach is justified on the ground that
Marina Aidova
4this type of approach may be explained by the fact, that the client - prior to .making a decision ..Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this type of approach may be explained by the fact, that the client - prior to .making a decision ..


Explanation:
OR : such an approach is ascribable (due to) to the fact that ......

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
This approach is justified because


Explanation:
You can simply say: This approach is justified because the purchaser/customer will analyse the current market before deciding to buy a flat.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-13 14:43:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 'This approach CAN be justified..'

Emily Justice
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
0 min

agree  Anastasiya Olkhova
5 mins

agree  Roman Lipchanskiy
7 mins

agree  Natalya Boyce: justified in terms of ...
11 mins

agree  NNG
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this approach is justified on the ground that


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8