KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Отдел аналитической работы по применению инструментов торговой защиты

English translation: Trade protection analytical division


13:33 Dec 14, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Отдел аналитической работы по применению инструментов торговой защиты
Отдел аналитической работы по применению инструментов торговой защиты (входит в часть Департамента торговой защиты)
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
English translation:Trade protection analytical division
Explanation:
Trade protection analytical division (part of Trade protection department)
Selected response from:

Tetyana Balayeva
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Trade protection analytical divisionTetyana Balayeva
3Analytical Department for Commercial Protection Technologies (Systems)
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trade protection analytical division


Explanation:
Trade protection analytical division (part of Trade protection department)

Tetyana Balayeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maruti Shinde: I think this could work.
1 day 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Analytical Department for Commercial Protection Technologies (Systems)


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 22