KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Департамент обеспечения работы Министра

English translation: SECRETARIAT OF THE MINISTER


14:02 Dec 14, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Департамент обеспечения работы Министра
Департамент обеспечения работы Министра (патронатная служба)
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
English translation:SECRETARIAT OF THE MINISTER
Explanation:
я бы назвал это так. См. ссылку

SECRETARIAT OF THE MINISTER
dir.: ROMANOV Alexander Alexandrovich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2010-12-14 14:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Секретариат министерства осуществляет поддержку деятельности министерства

http://www.educationsystems.info/item1251.html
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4SECRETARIAT OF THE MINISTER
Vadim Kadyrov
3"(Ministerial) Support Office (Department) "
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
SECRETARIAT OF THE MINISTER


Explanation:
я бы назвал это так. См. ссылку

SECRETARIAT OF THE MINISTER
dir.: ROMANOV Alexander Alexandrovich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2010-12-14 14:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Секретариат министерства осуществляет поддержку деятельности министерства

http://www.educationsystems.info/item1251.html


    Reference: http://195.75.145.68/whoiswho/ricerca-russia.php?code=RSWWWA...
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yevgen C: или как тут http://www.mfa.gov.ua/mfa/en/publication/content/3985.htm
16 mins

agree  cyhul
14 hrs

agree  Leniana Koroleva
17 hrs

agree  Vitals
1 day 6 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"(Ministerial) Support Office (Department) "


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 22