KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

функция скупщика нефти... перешла к...

English translation: ... started acting as the exclusive buyer of oil


06:20 Dec 22, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: функция скупщика нефти... перешла к...
В 20... г. функция скупщика всей добываемой ОАО ____ нефти перешла к другим организациям.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:... started acting as the exclusive buyer of oil
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1... started acting as the exclusive buyer of oil
rns
4 +1X's exclusive right to buy ... expired and was transferred to ....
Igor Blinov
3function of oil buyer... was transferred to...
Mila B


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
функция скупщика всей нефти... перешла к...
... started acting as the exclusive buyer of oil


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
16 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
X's exclusive right to buy ... expired and was transferred to ....


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/X9eRN

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
function of oil buyer... was transferred to...


Explanation:
В 20... г. функция скупщика всей добываемой ОАО ____ нефти перешла к другим организациям.
In 20... the function of an exclusive buyer of OAO___ oil production was transferred to other organisations.

Mila B
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8