KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

инновационную концепцию

English translation: innovative concept


16:30 Dec 26, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: инновационную концепцию
Идея принадлежит группе известных российских юристов, создавших оригинальную инновационную концепцию аналитической обработки законодательства.
Iliya Gontmakher
United Kingdom
English translation:innovative concept
Explanation:
This may be a reasonable equivalent.
Selected response from:

James McVay
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7innovative concept
James McVay
4innovation conceptFernsucht
3innovative approach
Maria Sometti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innovation concept


Explanation:
innovation concept

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
innovative concept


Explanation:
This may be a reasonable equivalent.

James McVay
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga D.
1 min
  -> Thanks, ulula.

agree  GaryG
8 mins
  -> Thanks, GaryG.

agree  Michael Korovkin
42 mins
  -> Thanks, Michael.

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Jack.

agree  Judith Hehir
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Judith.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ravindra.

agree  cyhul
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Thanks, cyhul.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
innovative approach


Explanation:
I think we could translate it word per word and leave it like Innovative Conception.
I'd prefer Innovative Approach, though.

Maria Sometti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian