KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

запрайсовые доходы

English translation: non-price income factors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:запрайсовые доходы
English translation:non-price income factors
Entered by: sokolniki

21:53 Dec 26, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: запрайсовые доходы
From a list of indicators in a 'sales performance' table
% ЗАПРАЙСОВЫХ ДОХОДОВ (бонусы, маркетинговые выплаты, без оплаты за аренду)
Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
non-price income factors
Explanation:
http://www.mahalo.com/answers/what-are-non-price-factors
Selected response from:

sokolniki
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1non-price income factors
sokolniki
3revenues from special (exclusive) offers
Natalia Klimova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-price income factors


Explanation:
http://www.mahalo.com/answers/what-are-non-price-factors

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
1 day 5 hrs

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revenues from special (exclusive) offers


Explanation:
By googling "запрайсовый" you can get a feel that the word is used to describe offers and discounts that go beyond those described in a regular-price list (прайс is short for прайс-лист). For example, запрайсовые скидки may be used when someone buys in a very large quantity, or for other reasons. How to call it in English is a different story, but I gave it a shot.

Первый оптовый? OKEY! - RSS Directory.RU - [ Translate this page ]13 апр 2010 ... Если объем вашего заказа не менее 100.000 рублей, то тогда только мы готовы обсудить с Вами специальные - запрайсовые - цены. ...

rssdirectory.ru/feeds/1906.html - Cached

39. Покупка экземпляров программ в количестве, превышающем количества описаные в прайс-листе ("запрайсовые" решения). . 40. Цены на решения, не указанные в настоящем прайс листе...
www.ITprogress.ru/DR_web.xls

Natalia Klimova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian