KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

информационный партнер

English translation: regulatory consulting partner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:информационный партнер
English translation:regulatory consulting partner
Entered by: sokolniki

23:23 Dec 26, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: информационный партнер
пожалуйста, помогите избежать informational partner
Iliya Gontmakher
United Kingdom
regulatory consulting partner
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

sokolniki
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regulatory consulting partner
sokolniki
5outsourcing partnerrigateika
4promotional partner
Galina Kasatkina
3Information Support (Provider)
Yuri Larin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promotional partner


Explanation:
Porsche Becomes GRAND-AM Official Promotional Partner

http://www.autoevolution.com/news/porsche-becomes-grand-am-o...

Dreamworks Animation Announces Ogre-Whelming Promotional Partner and Licensee Support for 'Shrek Forever After'

http://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/dreamworks-animation...

Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulatory consulting partner


Explanation:
*

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole: without the word regulaory
41 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  cyhul: Consulting partner
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Information Support (Provider)


Explanation:
...



Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 22

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outsourcing partner


Explanation:
Я понимаю ето так: фирма заключает договора с различными организациями на информационное обслуживание.
То есть organizations outsource information services to the firm.
If this is the case - then the firm is an outsourcing partner

rigateika