KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Перевод фразы 50% предоплата,50% по факту производства

English translation: 50% advance payment, 50% after completion of production


09:27 Feb 15, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Условия оплаты
Russian term or phrase: Перевод фразы 50% предоплата,50% по факту производства
Нужно отправить условия оплаты.Как правильно перевести данную фразу:50% предоплата,50% по факту производства
Люда
English translation:50% advance payment, 50% after completion of production
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +450% advance payment, 50% after completion of production
Zoya Nayshtut
3 +1advance payment 50% (of the contract amount), the rest 50% shall be paid against goods/products ...
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advance payment 50% (of the contract amount), the rest 50% shall be paid against goods/products ...


Explanation:
... manufactured

... upon delivery of the manufactured products/services

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
50 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
50% advance payment, 50% after completion of production


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Pavlov: 50% advance payment, 50% upon production completion
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxMariyaN
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxbrown fox
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
29 days