KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

реквизиты

English translation: details


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:реквизиты
English translation:details
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

12:41 Jul 6, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Russian term or phrase: реквизиты
реквизиты производителя
Yuliya Panas
Details
Explanation:
(address, bank account no. etc.)
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Details
Jack Doughty
5manufacture details/(requisires)
Сергей Лузан
4Company requisitesxxxOleg Pashuk
3banking information
Yuri Geifman
3essentials
mk_lab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Details


Explanation:
(address, bank account no. etc.)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 407

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine
5 mins

agree  huntr
2 hrs

agree  Irene Chernenko: It can mean both company details and bank details.
2 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
11 days

agree  Remedios
12 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essentials


Explanation:
Если речь идет о юридическом адресе, банковских реквизитах и т.д.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
banking information


Explanation:
It's basically a guess, but in most cases when someone mentions реквизиты they mean банковские реквизиты, at least in my experience

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company requisites


Explanation:
Реквизиты организации
Реквизиты организации - адресные данные, телефоны, которые одна из договаривающихся сторон сообщает другой для поддержания связи. Обычно реквизиты размещаются на фирменном бланке организации.
http://www.glossary.ru/

xxxOleg Pashuk

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manufacture details/(requisires)


Explanation:
dependent upon wider context. Good luck, julchik!
10. Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7 Commercial and Financial Dictionary French-English-Russian, ISBN 5-900455-55-6 Encyclopedic Dictionary of Businessmen, Энциклопедический словарь бизнесмена, ISBN 5-335-01123-8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 18:08:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY, TYPO - manufacture/(maker, producer [? but is in my dico]) details/(requisiTes)



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44