KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Phrase - ... инициирования перед Еврокомиссией пересмотра решения

English translation: to initiate a review by the European Commission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Phrase - ... инициирования перед Еврокомиссией пересмотра решения
English translation:to initiate a review by the European Commission
Entered by: Irene Chernenko

07:19 Jul 10, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Russian term or phrase: Phrase - ... инициирования перед Еврокомиссией пересмотра решения
Определить целесообразность инициирования перед Еврокомиссией пересмотра решения о введении 50,7% антидемпинговой пошлины на стальные канаты, производства БМК.
Alexander Kolegov
to initiate a review by the European Commission
Explanation:
To determine the advisability of initiating a review by the European Commission of its decision to introduce a 50.7% anti-dumping tax on...
Selected response from:

Irene Chernenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to initiate a review by the European Commission
Irene Chernenko
4См. нижеMishanya


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
To determine if it is practical to initiate a process to revise 50.7% antidumping duty imposed by the European Commission on BMK steel ropes.

Ну, как-нибудь так.

Mishanya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to initiate a review by the European Commission


Explanation:
To determine the advisability of initiating a review by the European Commission of its decision to introduce a 50.7% anti-dumping tax on...


Irene Chernenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!