KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

образцы последующих поставок.

English translation: samples of deliveries to follow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:образцы последующих поставок.
English translation:samples of deliveries to follow
Entered by: Amely Wang

06:56 Nov 12, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: образцы последующих поставок.
Нижеперечисленные продукции поставляются на бесплатной основе как образцы последующих поставок.
Amely Wang
Algeria
samples of deliveries to follow
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7samples of deliveries to follow
Jack Doughty
3 +2next delivery samples
Natalya Boyce


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
next delivery samples


Explanation:
контекста бы побольше...

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much dear Natalya,. this sentence is written in the invoice and I am looking for the correct translation.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radwan Rahman
0 min

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
samples of deliveries to follow


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 407
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much. Here is the sentance-The products listed below are supplied as free samples of deliveries to follow.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin: exactly "to follow", because neither "next" nor "subsequent" are sufficiently indicative of the time sequence: "next/subsequent" may also mean already delivered after the one in question.
10 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  esperantisto
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Anna Isaeva
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  AnthonyLee
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Vlad2
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  cyhul
2 days19 hrs
  -> Thank you.